Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Bowling Green vs Central Michigan, Ohio State

Host: Bowling Green State University
Date: February 25, 2018
Location: Bowling Green, Ohio
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Bowling Green State University
  Balance Beam Central Michigan
  Floor Exercise Ohio State
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Ohio State 196.125 
2  Bowling Green State University 195.400 
3  Central Michigan 195.375 

 

Bowling Green State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kerrie Turner
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lexi Augustine   9.850 9.875 9.750  
 Julia Beyer     9.125    
 Leslie Delgado   9.725      
 Lauren DeMeno 9.850 9.700      
 Jovannah East 9.900 9.600 9.900 9.900 39.300
 Shannon Goniwiecha 9.700        
 Nacaida Kearns 9.650   8.950 9.825  
 Grace Logan   8.600      
 India McPeak     9.900 9.500  
 Laura Mitchell 9.575 9.800 9.950 9.800 39.125
 Katie Morsefield 9.775        
 Kayla Rose       9.825  
 Team Totals 48.875  48.675  48.750  49.100  195.400

 

Central Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Reighard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Campbell       9.150  
 Katy Clements 9.850   9.900 9.875  
 Nora Fettinger 9.725     9.625  
 Kennedy Rae Johnson 9.675 9.700 9.175    
 Bryttany Kaplan 9.825 9.900   9.800  
 Kailey Miller   9.850      
 Denelle Pedrick 9.150 9.850 9.775 9.800 38.575
 Gianna Plaksa 9.750 9.750 9.800 9.775 39.075
 Hayley Porter   9.900 9.775    
 Miranda Wieczorek     9.075    
 Team Totals 48.825  49.250  48.425  48.875  195.375

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meredith Paulicivic
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nevin Adamski   9.850 9.175    
 Olivia Aepli 9.825 9.850   9.825  
 Brooke Chesney       9.825  
 Peyton Hinterberger       9.775  
 Kaitlynn Hofland 9.775 9.375      
 Amanda Huang   9.875 9.825 9.650  
 Morgan Lowe 9.850   9.600    
 Alexis Mattern 9.825 9.900      
 Janelle McClelland 9.700     9.775  
 Stefanie Merkle     9.725 9.875  
 Jamie Stone 9.750   9.725    
 Jenna Swartzentruber   9.850 9.825    
 Team Totals 49.025  49.325  48.700  49.075  196.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green State University 9.900 
2  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green State University 9.850 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.850 
2  Morgan Lowe  Ohio State 9.850 
5  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.825 
5  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.825 
5  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.825 
8  Katie Morsefield  Bowling Green State University 9.775 
8  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.775 
10  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
10  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.750 
12  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.725 
13  Shannon Goniwiecha  Bowling Green State University 9.700 
13  Janelle McClelland  Ohio State 9.700 
15  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.675 
16  Nacaida Kearns  Bowling Green State University 9.650 
17  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green State University 9.575 
18  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.900 
1  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.900 
4  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.875 
5  Lexi Augustine  Bowling Green State University 9.850 
5  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Kailey Miller  Central Michigan 9.850 
5  Nevin Adamski  Ohio State 9.850 
5  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.850 
5  Jenna Swartzentruber  Ohio State 9.850 
11  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green State University 9.800 
12  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.750 
13  Leslie Delgado  Bowling Green State University 9.725 
14  Lauren DeMeno  Bowling Green State University 9.700 
14  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.700 
16  Jovannah East  Bowling Green State University 9.600 
17  Kaitlynn Hofland  Ohio State 9.375 
18  Grace Logan  Bowling Green State University 8.600 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green State University 9.950 
2  Jovannah East  Bowling Green State University 9.900 
2  India McPeak  Bowling Green State University 9.900 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.900 
5  Lexi Augustine  Bowling Green State University 9.875 
6  Jenna Swartzentruber  Ohio State 9.825 
6  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.825 
8  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.800 
9  Hayley Porter  Central Michigan 9.775 
9  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.775 
11  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.725 
11  Jamie Stone  Ohio State 9.725 
13  Morgan Lowe  Ohio State 9.600 
14  Kennedy Rae Johnson  Central Michigan 9.175 
14  Nevin Adamski  Ohio State 9.175 
16  Julia Beyer  Bowling Green State University 9.125 
17  Miranda Wieczorek  Central Michigan 9.075 
18  Nacaida Kearns  Bowling Green State University 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green State University 9.900 
2  Katy Clements  Central Michigan 9.875 
2  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.875 
4  Nacaida Kearns  Bowling Green State University 9.825 
4  Kayla Rose  Bowling Green State University 9.825 
4  Brooke Chesney  Ohio State 9.825 
4  Olivia Aepli  Ohio State 9.825 
8  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green State University 9.800 
8  Bryttany Kaplan  Central Michigan 9.800 
8  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 9.800 
11  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 9.775 
11  Janelle McClelland  Ohio State 9.775 
11  Peyton Hinterberger  Ohio State 9.775 
14  Lexi Augustine  Bowling Green State University 9.750 
15  Amanda Huang  Ohio State 9.650 
16  Nora Fettinger  Central Michigan 9.625 
17  India McPeak  Bowling Green State University 9.500 
18  Courtney Campbell  Central Michigan 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green State University 39.300 
2  Laura Mitchell  Bowling Green State University 39.125 
3  Gianna Plaksa  Central Michigan 39.075 
4  Denelle Pedrick  Central Michigan 38.575 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Tiffany McLean  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Sandra Evanoff  National
   Judge 2  Melissa Munz  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Michelle Guy  National
   Judge 2  Jeanne Hiesel  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Katherine Smigiel  National
   Judge 2  Jeri Foley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/25/2018 at 3:42:18PM
Posted 2/25/2018 at 3:42:44PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.3.1366
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved